March 2018

Capitalized terms have the meanings in the Terms and Conditions, of which this Privacy Policy is a part.

WHAT ARE IDUNN’S CHILDREN’S PRIVACY PRACTICES?

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information (such as a full name, e-mail address, phone number or home address) from children (people 13 or under or as defined under relevant law). We do not knowingly permit children to register (open an account) on the Site using personally identifiable information. If a child wants to register on our site, they may do so using only their first name or a fictitious login name and a password, but only with the prior consent of a parent or guardian. We cannot monitor this consent. If you are a parent or guardian of a child using or registering on our site, you are responsible for this use. If you are a parent or guardian of a child who has registered on our site, you may delete the account whenever your wish by using this link. Only adults are permitted to make purchases from our Site.

We do not accept ads nor do we sell our list of users to third parties.

We require all children viewing our Site to discuss use of the Site with their parent or guardian before continuing to use the Site. In fact, the purpose of our Site is to encourage discussion about cell phone use between children, parents and guardians and children and teachers.

We operate a Facebook page and a Linked-in page. We specifically discourage postings to these pages by children, but cannot control whether a child mentions us on social media or posts to our pages or site. If you, as a parent or guardian, object to this, it is up to you to require your child to delete the references, delete them yourself or contact us to request that all such materials be deleted from our feed. Please note that we cannot control how Facebook or Linked In use information obtained from our pages on their services, nor what they post on the page (such as suggestions generated by user visits to sites also viewed by our users). Please see our Privacy Policy on our Facebook page and carefully review Facebook’s and Linked-In’s policies and terms as well.

We encourage you to spend time with your children when they are online or using any mobile device or any other device connected to the internet, and to adopt available device and browser controls that reflect your preferences about your children’s ability to access the Internet.

WHAT ARE IDUNN’S PRIVACY PRACTICES FOR ADULTS AND TEENS?

You do not have to share any personal contact information (like full name, e-mail address, home address, telephone number, etc.) to use the Site. You do not have to share personally identifiable information just to register with the site, just a first name and a password. You will have to share personally identifiable information to establish an account or purchase our products. Personally identifiable information provided during a purchase is utilized only for the transaction and is not stored by us unless you establish an account.

Teenagers must have parent/guardian consent to use the Site. Only adults are permitted to make purchases from our Site.

AUTMATICALLY COLLECTED INFORMATION

We do use technology to collect certain information automatically, like the Internet Protocol (“IP”) address from which our Site is accessed (which is the automatic number assigned to your computer by your Internet service provider when you surf the Web), or unique device identifier (“UDID”), international mobile equipment identity (“IMEI”), mobile equipment identifier (“MEID”) or media access control “MAC”) address; computer operating system (e.g., Microsoft Windows, Mac OS); your browser (e.g., Chrome, Edge, Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari, or Opera), pages viewed and activities at our Site.

We may combine all information we have collected in internal reports to better understand our customers’ needs, improve our services, products and operations, manage content and better serve you.

Adults and teens may voluntarily provide personal contact details when registering for easier access to the Site (so that the Site remembers the registrant) and adults may establish an account to purchase products. This may include first and last name, mailing address, phone number and an e-mail address as well as other information necessary to effect and process a purchase. We may offer you the ability to receive information for receipts, delivery dates and other similar information related to purchases and other information we may send you and you may elect to receive. You must agree to provide certain information to make purchases as then required on the purchase page.

If you want to receive text messages and we are then providing them, you must agree to receive text messages if you prefer text messages and we are then providing this service. Please note that your service provider may impose fees to send or receive messages via SMS or MMS.

WHAT INFORMATION DOES IDUNN COLLECT WHEN I REGISTER WITH THE SITE OR SHOP ONLINE?

We offer the opportunity to purchase our products on our Site. Customers must be over the age of 18 with a valid credit card to purchase. Users under 18 may register with the site for ease of viewing and do not need to provide personally identifiable information to do so.

For purchasers: When an adult customer puts an item in a shopping cart or places an order, we collect information associated with the transaction, including the customer’s name, mailing address, products ordered, shipping address, and credit card information, as well as ship-to information if products are intended for someone other than the purchasing customer. Customers have the option of registering certain information for future orders with our Site while completing their online order. For customers who choose to open an account, we will capture login name, password, name and mailing address, billing address, alternate ship-to addresses, and credit card information, but this information is not stored by us unless you establish an account.

For customers who wish only to register for convenience of viewing the site or posting to our blogs and comment pages (when and if available), only a user login name (first name or fictitious name) and password are necessary.

When registered customers owning accounts return to the Site to place subsequent orders, they can identify themselves with their login name and password.

When a customer places an order online, we will send a confirming e-mail message. We may also send an occasional e-mail featuring a special promotion or product that may be of interest to customers. Any customer who prefers not to receive an online order confirmation or promotional e-mail may indicate this preference on the online store order form. If you do receive marketing or promotional e-mails from us that you would rather not receive, simply follow the “unsubscribe” instructions included in each message. Please note that a request to unsubscribe from marketing or promotional emails will not affects transactional emails (such as those related to a purchase.

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED THROUGH TECHNOLOGY, LIKE COOKIES AND PIXEL TAGS, AND WHAT CHOICES DO I HAVE?

IDUNN and service providers may receive and store certain information automatically when you use our Site, such as IP addresses, or unique device identifiers associated with mobile devices, smart phones, etc. This information allows us to count the total number of “hits” on our Site, for example.

We collect certain information using technology, like cookies and pixel tags. We may also use local stored objects (“LSOs”) in connection with Flash or HTML5 games or other content to store activity progress or to store bandwidth information for the performance of the Content.

We do not permit third party advertising on our Site, but other third parties (for instance, your browser service) may track your activities on our Site. Facebook and Linked-in operate their sites in accordance with their Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policies, which are different from ours. Please consult their Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policies before accessing or using our pages on their sites.

COOKIES

A “cookie” is a small file that is saved on your computer or mobile device. Our cookies help to give you faster access to pages you have already visited; they allow you to personalize your pages and us to customize our offerings; and they help you to participate in some activities or events through our Site.

We also use cookies to help us figure out how many people visit our Site, which of our Web pages they go to and how long they stay there. This information helps us figure out which of our Web features are successes and what Site might need improvement.

For administrative purposes, we collect IP addresses. The IP address allows us to count the total number of “hits” on our Sites. Your IP address and cookies are not connected to any personal contact details, like a name or email address, unless you register or order at our online stores; however, if you register, all information we collect will be associated with your customer file.

Some third party services out of our control may use technologies, such as our cookies, to provide you with personalized online display advertising tailored to your interests in our products when you visit other websites or areas of the internet.

Please note: Your opt-out choices are browser-specific and device-specific. You should check how to do this on your device(s) and operating systems.

WHAT DOES IDUNN DO WITH THE INFORMATION IT COLLECTS?

We use the information we collect for the purposes indicated at the time it is provided.

HOW CAN I UPDATE OR CHANGE MY PREFERENCES ABOUT HOW IDUNN CONTACTS ME DIRECTLY?

If you want to stop receiving promotional updates or product information at any time, or would like to access, update, or delete your contact information, contact us at customerservice@napyourapp.com. Our mailings and e-mail will also include information on how to opt-out of future emails.

DOES IDUNN SHARE INFORMATION ABOUT ME WITH OTHERS?

We do not sell or provide your personally identifiable information to any third parties, other than service providers as are necessary for us to permit you to register on our Site or purchase product. We do not permit third party advertising on our Site. However, Facebook and Linked-In have certain materials that may appear on our pages on their sites over which we have no control. We are not responsible for such materials.

Certain third parties may access information you provide when you access our Site, register on our Site or make a purchase, such as service providers that provide database or server maintenance or security, manage transactions, help us process and fulfill orders or requests, assist us in analyzing our offerings, or provide other similar services to IDUNN under contract with us. If we do provide access, we require them to keep secret any personally identifiable information they obtain through us. If IDUNN believes that anyone’s behavior in our Site may damage us, our Site, or any person or property, we may disclose the relevant personal information to prevent such harm. In that case, we might try to identify the wrongdoer, contact them or bring legal action against them. We may also disclose personal information if we believe that the disclosure is required by law, or in response to a legal request.

IDUNN Site may allow you to link to, access or use other content from the Internet, including content offered by third parties that we do not control. Some Site may use cookies or other technologies to personally identify you or link information to registration at their Site, including some social networking Sites. We encourage you to carefully review the privacy policy and terms of use of any webSite, online service or app that you visit, as IDUNN is not responsible for the actions of these third parties. Your computer or mobile device settings may allow you to block or partially block web access, but such settings may not be effective in all cases.

WHAT SECURITY MEASURES DOES IDUNN TAKE TO SAFEGUARD PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We and our credit card processing service use Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology to protect credit card data during transmission, and adopt internal procedures to safeguard this information in our systems. However, no method is 100% secure. While we strive to protect the information you provide to us when you use our Site through commercially reasonable means, we cannot guarantee its absolute security and are not responsible for the security procedures of third parties, no do we guaranty that our security measures will be adequate to provide you with complete security with respect to personally identifiable information.

WILL MY INFORMATION BE TRANSFERRED TO ANOTHER COUNTRY?

The services that that make our Site available, and databases where we house information, may be located in or transferred through countries that may have privacy laws that differ from where you live. While we take reasonable steps to safeguard personal information as outlined in this Privacy Policy, we

cannot guaranty complete privacy of your information. By using our Site, the transfer, collection, processing and use of data will occur as specified in this Privacy Policy, our Terms and Conditions, and any other terms provided at the time of collection. If you do not consent to the transfer, collection, processing, or use of this data according to these terms, do not use the Site.

WHAT ARE MY CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS?

Under California Civil Code § 1798.83, California residents have the right to receive, once a year, information about third parties with whom we have shared information about you for their marketing purposes during the previous calendar year, and a description of the categories of personal information shared. To make such a request, please complete and send us the Privacy Request Form at privacyrequestform@napyourapp.com. We will respond to you within 30 days of receiving such a request.

Thank you for reading our Privacy Policy. We hope you have a better understanding of the our purpose of providing a community for discussing social media use with children and teenagers, the products we offer and the ways in which we are working to protect your privacy when you visit our Site or purchase our products.